Privacy Policy

Australian Anodising is committed to client service and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website Australian Anodising and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you and for marketing purposes. We do not share personal information with third parties nor do we store any information about your visit to this website other than to analyse and optimize your content and reading experience through the use of cookies.

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Australian Anodising will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing such information.

You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time; all you need to do is let us know. You can turn off the use of cookies at anytime by changing your specific browser settings.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

This Policy may change from time to time. The Australian Anodising Privacy Policy is available at our office or on our website to anyone who requests it.

You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our Privacy Policy and our privacy obligations to you by contacting us.

Privacy Policy Enquiries
If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact our office at:
6 Holland Street
Goonellabah, NSW 2480
Tel: +61 2 6625 1122
E-mail : info(%20at%20)australiananodising.com.au

Share socially

LinkedIn Google+